Nominees – Dance

 

  • BEST LIGHTING DESIGN
    Prize of RM1,000

Tan Eng Heng for “After Dark” in Tepak Tari – Program A , choreographed by JS Wong, presented by MyDance Alliance.

 

  • BEST SET DESIGN
    Prize of RM1,000

Loi Chin Yu for A Wanderer In Berlin, choreographed by Jack Kek, presented by Magic Bean Dance & Body Skills Studio

 

  • BEST MUSIC & SOUND DESIGN
    Prize of RM1,000

Jack Wan & Thong Yoong How (HANDS Percussion) for “After Dark” in Tepak Tari – Program A, choreographed by JS Wong, presented by MyDance Alliance.

 

  • BEST COSTUME DESIGN, STYLING & MAKE UP
    Prize of RM1,000

Lian Kian Lek for Becoming King… the Pakyung Revisited, choreographed by Joseph Gonzales, presented by Aswara Dance Company.

 

Nominees – Musical Theatre

 

  • BEST SET DESIGN
    Prize of RM1,000

Loh Kok Man for MUD: Our Story of Kuala Lumpur, written by Amsalan Doraisingam, Chedd Eddie Yusoff, Ghafir Akbar, Mia Palencia & Zamzuriah Zahari. musical direction by Zalila Lee & Jason Voo, directed by Pat Ibrahim & Amsalan Doraisingam, presented by Dewan Bandaraya Kuala Lumpur & Enfiniti Vision Media

 

  • BEST COSTUME DESIGN, STYLING & MAKE-UP
    Prize of RM1,000

Priyangka Satsitananda for Sand The Musical, written by Shalina May Kumar & Vandad Zoughi, musical direction by Santosh Logandran, directed by S. Selva Kumar, presented by Indigo Soul Project.

 

  • BEST SOUND DESIGN
    Prize of RM1,000

Terence Chong for Cabaret, musical direction by Nish Tham, directed by Nell Ng, presented by PAN Productions.

 

  • BEST LIGHTING DESIGN
    Prize of RM1,000

Ee Chee Wei for MUD: Our Story of Kuala Lumpur, written by Amsalan Doraisingam, Chedd Eddie Yusoff, Ghafir Akbar, Mia Palencia & Zamzuriah Zahari. musical direction by Zalila Lee & Jason Voo, directed by Pat Ibrahim & Amsalan Doraisingam, presented by Dewan Bandaraya Kuala Lumpur & Enfiniti Vision Media.

 

 

Nominees – Theatre

 

 

  • BEST LIGHTING DESIGN
    Prize of RM1,000

Adrian Tan for Another Country, directed by Ivan Heng & Jo Kukathas, presented by Wild Rice Ltd.

 

  • BEST SET DESIGN
    Prize of RM1,000

Zen Tan for The Dawns Here Are Quiet, directed by Deric Gan Eng Kee, presented by The Actors Studio Seni Teater Rakyat & MUKA Space.

 

  • BEST MUSIC & SOUND DESIGN
    Prize of RM1,000

Clarence Chua for indicinelive! The Revival Show 2015, written by Kevin Larken, Patrick Lee, Adriana Nordin Manan, Erna Mahyuni, Freddy Tan, Ariff Kamil & Nina Shah, presented by The Actors Studio Seni Teater Rakyat & The Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre (klpac) in collaboration with SIFU Production.

 

  • BEST COSTUME DESIGN, STYLING & MAKE UP
    Prize of RM1,000

Dominique Devorsine for The Dawns Here Are Quiet, directed by Deric Gan Eng Kee, presented by The Actors Studio Seni Teater Rakyat & MUKA Space.

 

Nominees – Junior Cammies @ Musical Theatre

  • BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN (SET, LIGHTS, SOUND/MUSIC & COSTUME)
    Prize of RM1,000

Norashikin Ahmad, Tan Peik Yi & Wan Zakaria for Annie, The Musical, directed Scott McQuaid, presented by Cempaka Schools.

 

  • BEST ENSEMBLE
    Prize of RM1,000

Annie, The Musical, directed Scott McQuaid, presented by Cempaka Schools.

 

  • BEST PRINCIPAL ROLE
    Prize of RM1,000

Charmaine Koh Sher Min for Annie, The Musical, directed Scott McQuaid, presented by Cempaka Schools.

 

  • BEST DIRECTION
    Prize of RM1,000

Scott McQuaid for Annie, The Musical, presented by Cempaka Schools.

 

Nominees – Junior Cammies @ Theatre

 

  • BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN (SET, LIGHTS, SOUND/MUSIC & COSTUME)
    Prize of RM1,000

Reuben Chow & Shahrizuan Shaharuddin for “Fugue” in Student Directed Festival Season 2, directed Ivan Jayasinghe, Sarah Yap Juet Min & Jeremy Chew Yann Shao, presented by Sri Emas International School.

 

 

  • BEST ENSEMBLE
    Prize of RM1,000

A Midsummer Night’s Dream by William Shakespeare, directed by Alexandra Lawrence & Rachel McCue, presented by Tenby International School.

 

  • BEST PRINCIPAL ROLE
    Prize of RM1,000

Brendan Tang for “The Ketchup Bottle” in Student Directed Festival Season 1, directed by Bijan Neysan Siva, Lau Kar Wei & Roshan, presented by Sri Emas International School.

 

  • BEST DIRECTION
    Prize of RM1,000

Bijan Neysan Siva, Lau Kar Wei & Roshan for “The Ketchup Bottle” in Student Directed Festival Season 1, presented by Sri Emas International School.